WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Anganwadi Bharti 2023 Gujarat [10,000 Post ] Online Form @e-hrms.gujarat.gov.in

Anganwadi Bharti 2023 Gujarat :ehrms gujarat anganwadi 2023 The Integrated Child Development Services in different parts of Gujarat have put up an advertisement for the Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti 2023. People who have at least 10th or 12th grade can apply for this Anganwadi job in Gujarat on the Anganwadi Gujarat website. Good chance for people who want to work for ICDS to do so.

Anganwadi Bharti 2023 Gujarat overview

Job Recruitment BoardICDS Department Gujarat District Panchayat
Notification No.
PostWorker & Helper
Vacancies10,000
Article category Latest govt jobs
Job LocationGujarat District
Job TypeAnganwadi Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Official websiteCheck Here

ehrms gujarat anganwadi 2023

Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment Notifications and Advertisements, as well as the WCD Anganwadi Bharti Online Application Form, are available on the official website at https://e-hrms.gujarat.gov.in. The following table contains information on ICDS Gujarat Bharti employment, including education requirements, age limit, selection process, pay, application fee, and how to apply.

Anganwadi Bharti 2023 Vacancy Details

Posts:

  • Anganwadi Worker: 3421 Posts
  • Anganwadi Helper: 7079 Posts

Total No. of Posts:

  • 10500 Posts
Sr. No. District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperTotal Posts
1Rajkot Urban255075
2Patan95244339
3Junagadh182341
4Navsari95118213
5Rajkot137224361
6Botad3971110
7Bhavnagar Urban304272
8Amreli117213330
9Surendranagar99144243
10Vadodara Urban266288
11Devbhumi Dwarka82158240
12Narmada55111166
13Nadiad113142255
14Surat Urban41118159
15Bharuch102177279
16Tapi43111154
17Morbi106184290
18Jamnagar Urban224264
19Arvalli79103182
20Gandhinagar6397160
21Gandhinagar Urban122032
22Porbandar336093
23Bhavnagar120253373
24Panchmahal98309407
25Mahisagar57156213
26Gir somnath5679135
27Jamnagar71184255
28Dang24+01 (Mini)3661
29Chhota Udepur51286337
30Surat100231331
31Banaskantha131634765
32Dahod130342472
33Ahmedabad127160287
34Mehsana139212351
35Valsad97307404
36Kachh-Bhuj252+01 (Mini)394647
37Ahmedabad Urban140343483
38Junagadh84125209
39Sabarkantha101129230
40Anand122160282
41Vadodara87225312
Total 3421707910500

Important Dates : Anganwadi Bharti 2023

Starting Date8/11/2023
Last Date30/11/2023
anganwadi bharti 2023 gujarat

Eligibility Criteria

Age Limits

  • Minimum 18 Years
  • Maximum 33 Years

Education Qualification

Worker12th Pass
Tedagar10th Pass

Gujarat Anganwadi Bharti Salary /Pay Scale

  • Anganwadi Worker: Rs. 10000/- Monthly
  • Anganwadi Helper: Rs. 5500/- Monthly
  • Mini Anganwadi Worker: Rs. 10000/- Monthly

Selection Procedure

  • Merit List

How to Apply For Anganwadi bharti 2023 Gujarat ?

  • Candidates can go to the official website @https://e-hrms.gujarat.gov.in/, find and download the advertisement, and carefully check the eligibility criteria.
    selacted  the desired post from the Online Application Section and press the Apply Now button.
  • Fill out the registration form with basic information such as name, date of birth, caste, and so on, as well as a registered mobile number and email address.
  • Then upload your photo, signature, and photo ID card.
  • Finally, submit the application form and save or print it for future reference.
Anganwadi Bharti 2023 Gujarat
Gujarat Anganwadi Recruitment Important Links
Apply Online Click Here
Official WebsiteCheck Here

Who many Vacancy In anganwadi bharti 2023 ?

10,000 plus

what Is the official website of ehrms gujarat anganwadi 2023

https://e-hrms.gujarat.gov.in/

Leave a Comment