WhatsApp ગ્રૂપમાં જોડાવો!

India Post Sports Quota Bharti 2023 [1899 Post] Notification Out

India Post Sports Quota Bharti 2023 | India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 : The Department of Posts (DOP), Government of India, has issued a recent notification for the recruitment of several positions, including Postal Assistant (PA), Sorting Assistant (SA), Postman, Mail Guard, and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS).

The India Post Sports Quota Notification for 2023 was released on November 8, 2023, by the India Postal Department. Eligible and talented sports persons can apply for the India Post (DOP) Sports Quota Vacancy in 2023 by visiting the website dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.

India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 |India Post Sports Quota Bharti 2023 Highlights

Recruitment BodayDepartment of Posts (DOP), Government of India
Post NamePA, SA, Mail Guard, Postman, MTS
Advt No.India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023
Vacancies1899
Salary/ Pay ScaleVaries Post Wise
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to Apply9 December 2023
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryIndia Post Sports Quota Bharti 2023
Official Websitedop sports recruitment. cept.gov.in

pplication Fees

CategoryFees
Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-
SC/ ST/ PwD/ EWS/ FemaleRs. 0/-
Mode of PaymentOnline

Important Dates

EventDate
Apply Start10 November 2023
Last Date to Apply9 December 2023
Edit Application Form10-14 December 2023
Result DateNotify Later

 Eligibility & Qualification

Age limit :

  • For all the posts, except Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), the age limit is 18-27 years.
  • For the MTS post, the age limit is 18-25 years.

The crucial date for determining the age is December 9, 2023. Additionally, age relaxation will be provided in accordance with the government’s rules.

Note: Along with these qualifications, the candidate should be a meritorious sportsperson.

Post NameVacancyQualification
Postal Assistant (PA)598Graduate
Sorting Assistant (SA)143Graduate
Postman58512th Pass + LMV License
Mail Guard312th Pass
MTS57010th Pass

India Post Sports Quota State Wise Vacancies

CirclePostal AssistantSorting AssistantPostmanMail GuardMulti Tasking Staff (MTS)
Andhra Pradesh27215017
Assam02204
Bihar157000
Chhattisgarh72508
Delhi341410029
Gujarat3385608
Haryana646010
Himachal Pradesh61406
Jammu & Kashmir00000
Jharkhand29015014
Karnataka32733022
Kerala31328032
Madhya Pradesh5861601
Maharashtra4431900131
North East601008
Odisha19520017
Punjab134000
Rajasthan15211032
Tamilnadu110191080124
Telangana16520216
Uttar Pradesh15532045
Uttarakhand12529018
West Bengal701175128
Total5981435853570

How to Apply India Post Sports Quota Recruitment 2023 ?

  1. Visit The Official Website. @https://dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in/
  2. Read Notification Carefully Before Apply.
  3. Keep Ready All Documents that we Discussed above.
  4. Fill out The Application Form (Link Is Given Below)
  5. Attach Required Document and Passport Size Photo with Signature.
  6. pay Application Fee (If Required) .
  7. Fill More Details for India Post Online Form 2023
India Post Sports Quota Apply Online Link (from 10.11.2023)Apply Online
NOTIFICATIONDOWNLOAD PDF
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE

Leave a Comment